Home NOR News SIs Winners Results Youth Sailing Fleet List

RTC 2017 Fleet List

December 14, 2017    8:32 PM

RTC Youth Sailing Challenge Standings
Printable/Sortable Fleet List
BOAT TYPE SKIPPER LENGTH RATING DIVISION
Kyrnos Barn57 Fred Laffitte 56 3 0
Surfrider Santa Cruz 50 Greg Johnston 50 9 0
Longboard Riptide 35 Peter Salusbury 35 12 0
Madrona Custom 40 Carl Buchan 40 18 0
Freja Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 43 18 0
Gray Wolf Custom 40 Evgeniy Goussev 40 24 0
Wicked Wahine Melg32-1 Darrin Towe 31 24 0
Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 35 36 0
The Shadow 1D35 Peter McCarthy--Ben Scott 35 36 0
Grace J122 Andy Mack--Jaime Mack 40 39 0
Teddy Bear Davidson 41 Kate Hawken 40 39 0
Ace Farr 395 Peter Shorett--Zig Burzycki 39 39 0
Joy Ride J122 John Murkowski 40 42 0
Square One Farr 30 Matt Pistay 30 48 0
Hinzite J120 Jim Hinz--Peter Dorcey 40 51 1
Wild Blue J120 Michael Picco 40 51 1
Time Bandit J120 Bob Brunius 40 54 1
Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 30 54 1
Dolce Beneteau First 40.7 Cedric Burgers--Richard James 39 54 1
Tigger FT10 Cody Pinion 33 57 1
Bravo Zulu Beneteau First 40.7 Denny Vaughan 39 57 1
Nirvana Beneteau First 40.7 Dmitriy Minenko--Alex Tomin 40 57 1
Anarchy FT10 Tom Ward 33 57 1
Starblazer Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Hennessy 39 57 1
Equus Jean5 09 Dean Conti--Shelley Conti 51 63 1
Family Affair Beneteau 45F5 Thomas Buus--Sandy Buus 45 66 1
Zulu Jespersen 42 Findlay Gibbons 42 66 1
Hana Mari Wylie 43 Ged Mclean 43 66 1
Hravn J109 Todd Koetje 35 69 1
Lodos J109 Tolga Cezik 35 69 1
Shada J109 Jerry Woodfield 36 69 1
Legacy J109 John Peterson 35 69 1
Fortuna C&C 115 David De Lanoy 38 72 2
Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 38 72 2
Altair J35 Jason Vannice 35 72 2
Sunshine Girl J35 Walt Meagher 35 72 2
Solution J35 Tyson Varosyan 35 72 2
Mas Kaos Schock 35 Doug Nesbit 35 75 2
Tranquillite' Swan 46 Jack Shannon 46 78 2
Helios Beneteau 36.7 David James 36 81 2
Different Drummer Centurion 40 Charles Hill 40 81 2
Vitesse Beneteau 36.7 David Steffen 36 81 2
Intuition Beneteau 36.7 Jim Johannessen 36 81 2
Perplexity Express 37 I John Wilkerson 37 81 2
Contagious Beneteau 36.7 Declan Sacre--Travis McGregor 36 81 2
Poke & Destroy Evelyn 32 Alex Simanis 32 90 3
Eleven Antrim 27 Christopher Balton 27 90 3
Stretch Hobie 33 Terry Reid 33 90 3
Last Tango J105 James Geros 35 93 3
Keet J33 Brian Lawrence--Mike Powell 33 93 3
Jaded J105 Chris Phoenix 35 93 3
Sloop Dawg Beneteau 405 Adam Marvin 40 93 3
Kinetics Nordic 44 Brad Greene 44 93 3
Sir Isaac Schooner-Custom John Bailey--Ann Bailey 49 93 3
Oxomoxo Swan 391 Doug Frazer--Stefan Damstrom 39 99 3
Scoundrel Olson 30 Gavin Brackett 30 99 3
Puff Jboa105-1 Steve Summers 35 102 3
Zephyros Bene30f Dustin Johnson--Walt Guterbock 32 102 3
Spadefoot Schumacher 28 Justin Wolfe--Justin Wolfe 28 102 3
Serenite Bene46-1 Victor Mushkatin--Agustin Perea 46 102 3
Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac Madenwald--Wendy Gray 39 105 3
Zaff J92 Phil Wampold 30 105 3
Madame Pele Davidson 29 Ian Andrewes 29 108 3
Martha Schooner Robert Darcy 84 111 4
Wind Child Beneteau 36.7 Rudy Heessels 35 114 4
Passepartout Stevens 47 Peter Shainin--Dean Headstrom 47 114 4
Kiwi Express Farr 1020 Reinhard Freywald-- Freywald 34 117 4
Muffin Santa Cruz 33 Garry Greth--Chris Butler 33 117 4
Thundorca Tartan 41 Scott Kanlyn 41 117 4
Vertigo Buys26 Shannon Buys 26 117 4
Blue Shift Tartan 3700 Ron Turner--Howard Martinson 37 117 4
Ruby J29 Jessica Aguilar--John Kazaras 29 120 4
Here And Now J29 Pat Denney 29 120 4
Prime Beneteau First 35s5 Murray Swayze 36 120 4
Pacifica Nevi 49 Douglas Jones 49 123 4
Crazy Salsa J29 Chris White--John Sansford 29 123 4
Kodiak Davidson 29 Jason Hofman--Tyler Abrams 29 126 4
Arrow Cart37-1 Michael Descheemaeker--Maurisa Descheemaeker 37 129 4
Chinook Cal 39 James Roser 39 132 4
Pearl Jem Jean42ds Larry Munns 42 132 4
Flying Circus Stwo9.1 Eric Yaremko 30 135 4
Tir Na Nog Tartan 37 Kirk Fraser 37 138 4
Taku J30 Theo Singelis 30 141 5
X-1 B Boat 25 Derek Steere 25 141 5
Celebration J30 Jim Bottles 30 141 5
Runaway Norl34 Phil Calvert--Jean Higgins 34 141 5
Mata Hari Catalina 36 Jeff Blyth 36 147 5
Blade Runner Santa Cruz 27 Ward Naviaux 27 156 5
Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 Stephanie Schwenk 27 156 5
Zipper Santa Cruz 27 Alexia Fischer 27 156 5
Cherokee Cal33 Peter Stewart 33 156 5
Shazam Santa Cruz 27 Robert Tollenaar--Mark Hammond 27 156 5
The Banana Stand Santa Cruz 27 Adam Yuret 27 162 5
Evermoore Moore 24 Rhys Balmer 24 168 5
Moorality Moore 24 Joshua Raymond 24 168 5
More Uff Da Moore 24 Ben Braden 24 168 5
Bruzer Moore 24 Morgan Larson--Christa Scheer 24 168 5
Resolute Cal 2-34 Dan Tedrow --Kevin Driscoll 34 186 5
Dragonfly Formula 40 Cat Richard Ackrill--Pat Sailing 40 -105 M
Makika Farrier F-25c Nigel Oswald--Ivan Reiff 26 -9 M
Blue Lightning F31R Mark Gumley--Trent Gumley 30 -6 M
Freda Mae F31R Vincent Depillis 36 -6 M
Broderna Ii F31R Nels Strandberg 31 -3 M
Aliikai Corsair F-28R Dougie Barlow 28 40 M
Escape F27 Yury Palatnik 27 79 M
Moon And Stars Catana 472 Maurice Prather--Ksenia Kolcio 47 111 M
Jam J160 Bill Fox 53
1.1417
ORC
Hamachi J125 Jason Andrews--Shawn Dougherty 41
1.1594
ORC
Strait Marine Modified Farr 40 Jim Allan--Andrew Allan 40
1.1601
ORC
Jedi J145 John Tenneson 48
1.1889
ORC
Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 41
1.2521
ORC
Mist (Valkyrie) TP52 Steve Johnson 52
1.3352
ORC
Westerly Santa Cruz 70 Stuart Dahlgren 68
1.3559
ORC
Smoke TP52 Steve Travis 52
1.3655
ORC
Glory TP52 John Buchan 52
1.3658
ORC
Neptune's Car Santa Cruz 70 Paul Lamarche 70
1.3857
ORC
Crossfire Reichel/Pugh Crossfire Racing 55
1.4002
ORC

117/117