Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee

Round the County 2017

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div M

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: MSaturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYDivision Results
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisional
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
DragonflyAckrill & Sailing-10413:40:044:40:045:39:315:39:3112:53:343:53:344:47:594:47:5910:27:3018:33:38
MakikaOswald & Reiff-815:59:426:59:427:04:167:04:1613:43:014:43:014:47:124:47:1211:51:28211:42:43
Freda MaeVincent Depillis-515:15:436:15:436:18:346:18:3414:31:335:31:335:34:105:34:1011:52:44311:47:16
AliikaiDougie Barlow4016:05:117:05:116:42:196:42:1915:49:436:49:436:28:476:28:4713:11:06413:54:54
Broderna IiNels Strandberg-217:20:208:20:208:21:288:21:2814:35:295:35:295:36:315:36:3113:57:59513:55:49
Moon And StarsPrather & Kolcio11117:44:248:44:247:40:567:40:56DNF7:28:4715:09:436-
Blue LightningGumley & Gumley-517:19:368:19:368:22:278:22:27DNF7:28:4715:51:147-
EscapeYury Palatnik79DNS10:22:27DNF7:28:4717:51:148-

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div ORC

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: ORCSaturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYDivision Results
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisional
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
GloryJohn Buchan1.365813:36:464:36:466:18:006:18:0013:08:064:08:065:38:515:38:5111:56:5118:44:52
SmokeSteve Travis1.365513:40:354:40:356:23:086:23:0813:05:234:05:235:35:045:35:0411:58:1228:45:58
CrossfireCrossfire Racing1.400213:36:424:36:426:27:266:27:2613:06:184:06:185:44:525:44:5212:12:1838:43:00
JamBill Fox1.141715:05:106:05:106:56:546:56:5414:17:305:17:306:02:296:02:2912:59:23411:22:40
Neptune's CarPaul Lamarche1.385714:18:315:18:317:21:227:21:2213:08:124:08:125:43:555:43:5513:05:1759:26:43
BlueMichael Schoendorf1.252114:44:225:44:227:11:107:11:1013:44:414:44:415:56:275:56:2713:07:37610:29:03
WesterlyStuart Dahlgren1.355914:28:315:28:317:25:267:25:2613:13:334:13:335:43:475:43:4713:09:1379:42:04
Mist (Valkyrie)Steve Johnson1.335214:21:225:21:227:09:057:09:0513:40:284:40:286:14:286:14:2813:23:33810:01:50
Strait MarineAllan & Allan1.160115:08:486:08:487:07:507:07:5014:25:235:25:236:17:286:17:2813:25:18911:34:11
HamachiAndrews & Dougherty1.159415:13:586:13:587:13:347:13:3414:40:075:40:076:34:196:34:1913:47:531011:54:05
JediJohn Tenneson1.188916:09:277:09:278:30:348:30:34DNS8:34:1917:04:5311-

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div 0

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 0Saturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYCombined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
Wicked WahineDarrin Towe2415:11:056:11:055:57:215:57:215:57:2114:36:075:36:075:23:335:23:335:23:3311:20:541 11:20:54 11:47:12
MadronaCarl Buchan1815:21:506:21:506:11:326:11:326:11:3214:38:385:38:385:29:125:29:125:29:1211:40:442 11:40:44 12:00:28
AceShorett & Burzycki3915:18:346:18:345:56:165:56:165:56:1615:11:096:11:095:50:445:50:445:50:4411:47:003 11:47:00 12:29:43
LongboardPeter Salusbury1215:06:216:06:215:59:295:59:295:59:2915:29:536:29:536:23:366:23:366:23:3612:23:054 12:23:05 12:36:14
KyrnosFred Laffitte316:04:247:04:247:02:417:02:417:02:4114:23:205:23:205:21:455:21:455:21:4512:24:265 12:24:26 12:27:44
GraceMack & Mack3915:55:346:55:346:33:166:33:166:33:1615:16:096:16:095:55:445:55:445:55:4412:29:006 12:29:00 13:11:43
The ShadowMcCarthy & Scott3615:54:236:54:236:33:486:33:486:33:4815:44:056:44:056:25:146:25:146:25:1412:59:027 12:59:02 13:38:28
Square OneMatt Pistay4816:15:217:15:216:47:546:47:546:47:5415:47:126:47:126:22:046:22:046:22:0413:09:588 13:09:58 14:02:33
SurfriderGreg Johnston915:36:326:36:326:31:236:31:236:31:2315:55:306:55:306:50:476:50:476:50:4713:22:109 13:22:10 13:32:02
Teddy BearKate Hawken3916:14:367:14:366:52:186:52:186:52:1815:53:466:53:466:33:216:33:216:33:2113:25:3910 13:25:39 14:08:22
Gray WolfEvgeniy Goussev2416:04:577:04:576:51:136:51:136:51:1315:49:526:49:526:37:186:37:186:37:1813:28:3111 13:28:31 13:54:49
Such FastDavid Garman3616:50:587:50:587:30:237:30:237:30:2315:41:426:41:426:22:516:22:516:22:5113:53:1412 13:53:14 14:32:40
FrejaJonathan Cruse1816:26:457:26:457:16:277:16:277:16:2715:53:386:53:386:44:126:44:126:44:1214:00:3913 14:00:39 14:20:23
Joy RideJohn Murkowski4215:58:176:58:176:34:166:34:166:34:16DNF7:50:478:42:1014:25:0314 15:16:26 -

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div 1

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 1Saturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYCombined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
Time BanditBob Brunius5416:02:167:12:166:41:236:41:236:41:2314:40:045:50:045:21:485:21:485:21:4812:03:111 12:03:11 13:02:20
HinziteHinz & Dorcey5116:03:357:13:356:44:256:44:256:44:2514:39:065:49:065:22:245:22:245:22:2412:06:492 12:06:49 13:02:41
Dolce Burgers & James5416:12:457:22:456:51:526:51:526:51:5215:14:126:24:125:55:565:55:565:55:5612:47:483 12:47:48 13:46:57
LegacyJohn Peterson6916:12:127:22:126:42:456:42:456:42:4515:45:136:55:136:19:066:19:066:19:0613:01:514 13:01:51 14:17:25
TiggerCody Pinion5716:02:277:12:276:39:516:39:516:39:5115:44:536:54:536:25:036:25:036:25:0313:04:545 13:04:54 14:07:20
AnarchyTom Ward5716:04:087:14:086:41:326:41:326:41:3215:44:096:54:096:24:196:24:196:24:1913:05:516 13:05:51 14:08:17
Bat Out Of HellLance Staughton5416:07:137:17:136:46:206:46:206:46:2015:44:126:54:126:25:566:25:566:25:5613:12:167 13:12:16 14:11:25
HravnTodd Koetje6916:13:107:23:106:43:436:43:436:43:4315:55:207:05:206:29:136:29:136:29:1313:12:568 13:12:56 14:28:30
StarblazerRobert Hennessy5716:12:277:22:276:49:516:49:516:49:5115:48:406:58:406:28:506:28:506:28:5013:18:419 13:18:41 14:21:07
ShadaJerry Woodfield6916:26:257:36:256:56:586:56:586:56:5815:48:476:58:476:22:406:22:406:22:4013:19:3810 13:19:38 14:35:12
ZuluFindlay Gibbons6616:10:477:20:476:43:036:43:036:43:0316:02:407:12:406:38:076:38:076:38:0713:21:1011 13:21:10 14:33:27
Wild BlueMichael Picco5116:12:297:22:296:53:196:53:196:53:1915:53:297:03:296:36:476:36:476:36:4713:30:0612 13:30:06 14:25:58
Family AffairBuus & Buus6616:18:307:28:306:50:466:50:466:50:4616:12:347:22:346:48:016:48:016:48:0113:38:4713 13:38:47 14:51:04
Hana MariGed Mclean6617:03:108:13:107:35:267:35:267:35:2615:28:176:38:176:03:446:03:446:03:4413:39:1014 13:39:10 14:51:27
LodosTolga Cezik6916:25:077:35:076:55:406:55:406:55:4016:10:107:20:106:44:036:44:036:44:0313:39:4315 13:39:43 14:55:17
EquusConti & Conti6316:59:218:09:217:33:207:33:207:33:2015:45:566:55:566:22:576:22:576:22:5713:56:1716 13:56:17 15:05:17
Bravo ZuluDenny Vaughan5716:49:307:59:307:26:547:26:547:26:5415:53:207:03:206:33:306:33:306:33:3014:00:2417 14:00:24 15:02:50
NirvanaMinenko & Tomin5717:03:208:13:207:40:447:40:447:40:44DNF7:48:018:42:1015:28:4518 16:22:54 -

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div 2

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 2Saturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYCombined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
IntuitionJim Johannessen8116:13:187:23:186:36:596:36:596:36:5915:49:226:59:226:16:586:16:586:16:5812:53:571 12:53:57 14:22:40
Different DrummerCharles Hill8115:59:497:09:496:23:306:23:306:23:3016:07:077:17:076:34:436:34:436:34:4312:58:132 12:58:13 14:26:56
PerplexityJohn Wilkerson8116:13:577:23:576:37:386:37:386:37:3815:54:077:04:076:21:436:21:436:21:4312:59:213 12:59:21 14:28:04
HeliosDavid James8116:16:227:26:226:40:036:40:036:40:0316:22:007:32:006:49:366:49:366:49:3613:29:394 13:29:39 14:58:22
ElusiveJeff Whitney7216:50:548:00:547:19:447:19:447:19:4415:44:326:54:326:16:516:16:516:16:5113:36:355 13:36:35 14:55:26
VitesseDavid Steffen8116:58:228:08:227:22:037:22:037:22:0315:47:336:57:336:15:096:15:096:15:0913:37:126 13:37:12 15:05:55
AltairJason Vannice7216:56:218:06:217:25:117:25:117:25:1115:41:276:51:276:13:466:13:466:13:4613:38:577 13:38:57 14:57:48
SolutionTyson Varosyan7216:25:157:35:156:54:056:54:056:54:0516:24:167:34:166:56:356:56:356:56:3513:50:408 13:50:40 15:09:31
FortunaDavid De Lanoy7216:53:488:03:487:22:387:22:387:22:3816:14:127:24:126:46:316:46:316:46:3114:09:099 14:09:09 15:28:00
Mas KaosDoug Nesbit7516:50:058:00:057:17:127:17:127:17:1216:34:157:44:157:05:007:05:007:05:0014:22:1210 14:22:12 15:44:20
ContagiousSacre & McGregor8117:05:358:15:357:29:167:29:167:29:1617:03:368:13:367:31:127:31:127:31:1215:00:2811 15:00:28 16:29:11
Sunshine GirlWalt Meagher7217:28:088:38:087:56:587:56:587:56:5817:09:518:19:517:42:107:42:107:42:1015:39:0812 15:39:08 16:57:59
Tranquillite'Jack Shannon78DNF8:56:589:06:04DNF8:42:108:42:1017:39:0813 17:48:14 -

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div 3

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 3Saturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYCombined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
JadedChris Phoenix9316:08:497:18:496:25:396:25:396:25:3915:15:306:25:305:36:495:36:495:36:4912:02:281 12:02:28 13:44:19
ZaffPhil Wampold10516:20:207:30:206:30:186:30:186:30:1815:47:406:57:406:02:436:02:436:02:4312:33:012 12:33:01 14:28:00
Last TangoJames Geros9316:14:387:24:386:31:286:31:286:31:2815:55:417:05:416:17:006:17:006:17:0012:48:283 12:48:28 14:30:19
Poke & DestroyAlex Simanis9016:14:057:24:056:32:386:32:386:32:3815:54:077:04:076:17:016:17:016:17:0112:49:394 12:49:39 14:28:12
KeetLawrence & Powell9316:32:027:42:026:48:526:48:526:48:5215:54:127:04:126:15:316:15:316:15:3113:04:235 13:04:23 14:46:14
Madame PeleIan Andrewes10817:05:428:15:427:13:577:13:577:13:5716:07:177:17:176:20:456:20:456:20:4513:34:426 13:34:42 15:32:59
ScoundrelGavin Brackett9916:50:408:00:407:04:047:04:047:04:0416:14:127:24:126:32:236:32:236:32:2313:36:277 13:36:27 15:24:52
PangaeaMadenwald & Gray10516:58:078:08:077:08:057:08:057:08:0516:26:457:36:456:41:486:41:486:41:4813:49:538 13:49:53 15:44:52
Sir IsaacBailey & Bailey9317:00:218:10:217:17:117:17:117:17:1116:21:477:31:476:43:066:43:066:43:0614:00:179 14:00:17 15:42:08
KineticsBrad Greene9316:18:077:28:076:34:576:34:576:34:5717:14:048:24:047:35:237:35:237:35:2314:10:2010 14:10:20 15:52:11
StretchTerry Reid9016:25:297:35:296:44:026:44:026:44:0217:04:378:14:377:27:317:27:317:27:3114:11:3311 14:11:33 15:50:06
Sloop DawgAdam Marvin9317:35:058:45:057:51:557:51:557:51:5517:06:308:16:307:27:497:27:497:27:4915:19:4412 15:19:44 17:01:35
ZephyrosJohnson & Guterbock10216:51:208:01:207:03:017:03:017:03:01DNF8:35:238:42:1015:38:2413 15:45:11 -
OxomoxoFrazer & Damstrom9917:07:028:17:027:20:267:20:267:20:26DNF8:35:238:42:1015:55:4914 16:02:36 -
SereniteMushkatin & Perea10217:14:008:24:007:25:417:25:417:25:41DNF8:35:238:42:1016:01:0415 16:07:51 -
ElevenChristopher Balton9017:07:438:17:437:26:167:26:167:26:16DNF8:35:238:42:1016:01:3916 16:08:26 -
PuffSteve Summers102DNS9:51:5510:06:04DNS9:35:239:42:1019:27:1817* 19:48:14 -
SpadefootWolfe & Wolfe102DNS9:51:5510:06:04DNS9:35:239:42:1019:27:1817* 19:48:14 -

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div 4

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 4Saturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYCombined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:40:00
Full course times used.
Start: 08:40:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
ChinookJames Roser13216:15:567:35:566:20:286:20:286:20:2816:08:287:28:286:19:236:19:236:19:2312:39:511 12:39:51 15:04:24
Here And NowPat Denney12016:53:228:13:227:04:467:04:467:04:4615:41:217:01:215:58:335:58:335:58:3313:03:192 13:03:19 15:14:43
Wind ChildRudy Heessels11416:22:447:42:446:37:336:37:336:37:3316:14:127:34:126:34:326:34:326:34:3213:12:053 13:12:05 15:16:56
Crazy SalsaWhite & Sansford12316:54:008:14:007:03:417:03:417:03:4116:09:347:29:346:25:116:25:116:25:1113:28:524 13:28:52 15:43:34
Kiwi ExpressFreywald & Freywald11716:58:138:18:137:11:197:11:197:11:1915:59:307:19:306:18:166:18:166:18:1613:29:355 13:29:35 15:37:43
ArrowDescheemaeker & Descheemaeker12917:07:118:27:117:13:267:13:267:13:2616:08:207:28:206:20:496:20:496:20:4913:34:156 13:34:15 15:55:31
Tir Na NogKirk Fraser13817:31:478:51:477:32:537:32:537:32:5316:01:457:21:456:09:316:09:316:09:3113:42:247 13:42:24 16:13:32
KodiakHofman & Abrams12616:55:098:15:097:03:077:03:077:03:0716:54:088:14:087:08:117:08:117:08:1114:11:188 14:11:18 16:29:17
Flying CircusEric Yaremko13516:55:138:15:136:58:026:58:026:58:0217:04:378:24:377:13:587:13:587:13:5814:12:009 14:12:00 16:39:50
MarthaRobert Darcy11117:29:288:49:287:46:007:46:007:46:0016:17:157:37:156:39:096:39:096:39:0914:25:0910 14:25:09 16:26:43
PassepartoutShainin & Headstrom11417:51:159:11:158:06:048:06:048:06:0416:18:467:38:466:39:066:39:066:39:0614:45:1011 14:45:10 16:50:01
VertigoShannon Buys11717:14:318:34:317:27:377:27:377:27:3717:19:378:39:377:38:237:38:237:38:2315:06:0012 15:06:00 17:14:08
RubyAguilar & Kazaras12016:32:007:52:006:43:246:43:246:43:24DNF8:38:238:42:1015:21:4713 15:25:34 -
Pearl JemLarry Munns13216:57:418:17:417:02:137:02:137:02:13DNF8:38:238:42:1015:40:3614 15:44:23 -
Blue ShiftTurner & Martinson11717:02:178:22:177:15:237:15:237:15:23DNF8:38:238:42:1015:53:4615 15:57:33 -
PrimeMurray Swayze12017:06:408:26:407:18:047:18:047:18:04DNF8:38:238:42:1015:56:2716 16:00:14 -
ThundorcaScott Kanlyn 11717:21:588:41:587:35:047:35:047:35:04DNF8:38:238:42:1016:13:2717 16:17:14 -
PacificaDouglas Jones12317:36:298:56:297:46:107:46:107:46:10DNF8:38:238:42:1016:24:3318 16:28:20 -
MuffinGreth & Butler117DNF9:06:049:06:04DNS9:38:239:42:1018:44:2719 18:48:14 -

Round the County 2017

Race Results Div 5

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 5Saturday - PRELIMINARYSunday - PRELIMINARYCombined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:40:00
Full course times used.
Start: 08:40:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
BruzerLarson & Scheer16816:07:107:27:105:51:075:51:075:51:0716:06:557:26:555:58:595:58:595:58:5911:50:061 11:50:06 14:54:05
More Uff DaBen Braden16816:52:388:12:386:36:356:36:356:36:3515:53:087:13:085:45:125:45:125:45:1212:21:472 12:21:47 15:25:46
Blade RunnerWard Naviaux15616:49:518:09:516:40:406:40:406:40:4015:54:417:14:415:53:025:53:025:53:0212:33:423 12:33:42 15:24:32
MooralityJoshua Raymond16816:54:058:14:056:38:026:38:026:38:0217:04:268:24:266:56:306:56:306:56:3013:34:324 13:34:32 16:38:31
Wild RumpusStephanie Schwenk15616:58:328:18:326:49:216:49:216:49:2117:02:388:22:387:00:597:00:597:00:5913:50:205 13:50:20 16:41:10
ZipperAlexia Fischer15617:00:158:20:156:51:046:51:046:51:0417:04:378:24:377:02:587:02:587:02:5813:54:026 13:54:02 16:44:52
CelebrationJim Bottles14117:02:388:22:387:02:017:02:017:02:0117:04:308:24:307:10:427:10:427:10:4214:12:437 14:12:43 16:47:08
RunawayCalvert & Higgins14117:16:558:36:557:16:187:16:187:16:1816:53:228:13:226:59:346:59:346:59:3414:15:528 14:15:52 16:50:17
EvermooreRhys Balmer16817:28:428:48:427:12:397:12:397:12:3917:11:308:31:307:03:347:03:347:03:3414:16:139 14:16:13 17:20:12
ShazamTollenaar & Hammond15616:54:508:14:506:45:396:45:396:45:39DNF8:10:428:42:1014:56:2110 15:27:49 -
Mata HariJeff Blyth14716:55:568:15:566:51:536:51:536:51:53DNF8:10:428:42:1015:02:3511 15:34:03 -
TakuTheo Singelis14117:02:578:22:577:02:207:02:207:02:20DNF8:10:428:42:1015:13:0212 15:44:30 -
The Banana StandAdam Yuret16217:19:188:39:187:06:417:06:417:06:41DNF8:10:428:42:1015:17:2313 15:48:51 -
Resolute Tedrow & Driscoll18617:51:139:11:137:24:537:24:537:24:53DNF8:10:428:42:1015:35:3514 16:07:03 -
X-1Derek Steere141DNF8:24:539:06:04DNF8:10:428:42:1016:35:3515 17:48:14 -
CherokeePeter Stewart156DNS9:24:5310:06:04DNS9:10:429:42:1018:35:3516 19:48:14 -