Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee

Round the County 2019

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div M

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: MSaturday Sunday Division Results
Start: 09:05:00
Half course times used.
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisional
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
Freda MaeVincent Depillis-912:29:413:24:413:27:15DNF3:27:1514:54:105:54:105:58:215:58:219:25:361-
Big BrodernaLars Strandberg-313:38:154:33:154:34:06DNF4:34:0614:07:525:07:525:08:545:08:549:43:002-
AliikaiDougie Barlow4013:58:594:53:594:42:32DNF4:42:3214:41:065:41:065:20:105:20:1010:02:423-
Cheekee MonkeeAlfreds & Tedrow -1814:20:175:15:175:20:25DNF5:20:2514:23:245:23:245:32:175:32:1710:52:424-
Blue LightningMarkus Gumley-615:01:585:56:585:58:40DNF5:58:4014:59:325:59:326:02:096:02:0912:00:495-
MakikaOswald & Oswald-1213:54:504:49:504:53:15DNF4:53:15DNF8:05:0012:58:156-
EscapeYury Palatnik79DNSDNF7:58:2316:04:047:04:046:22:436:22:4314:21:067-
HyperionWolf & Wolf90DNSDNF7:58:2316:52:067:52:067:05:007:05:0015:03:238-

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div ORC

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: ORCSaturday Sunday Division Results
Start: 09:05:00
Half course times used.
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisional
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
MistSteve Johnson1.353411:43:192:38:193:34:15DNF3:34:1513:59:074:59:076:44:496:44:4910:19:041-
Dark StarJonathan McKee1.237411:51:342:46:343:26:06DNF3:26:0614:35:145:35:146:54:496:54:4910:20:552-
Blue *R41Michael Schoendorf1.260511:45:542:40:543:22:48DNF3:22:4814:51:065:51:067:22:337:22:3310:45:213-
The Shadow IIPeter McCarthy1.326212:02:592:57:593:56:02DNF3:56:0214:22:125:22:127:07:187:07:1811:03:204-
Neptune's CarLaMarche & LaMarche1.41111:45:202:40:203:46:13DNF3:46:1314:17:115:17:117:27:327:27:3211:13:455-
CrossfireCrossfire Racing1.41311:40:162:35:163:39:23DNF3:39:2314:37:105:37:107:56:247:56:2411:35:476-
Secret SquirrelMatt Pistay1.19413:10:214:05:214:52:56DNF4:52:5614:37:575:37:576:43:306:43:3011:36:267-
MaverickMarda Phelps1.135112:31:003:26:003:53:49DNF3:53:4916:07:597:07:598:05:488:05:4811:59:378-
Francis LeeBottles & Bottles1.178913:41:114:36:115:25:35DNF5:25:3514:41:175:41:176:42:206:42:2012:07:559-
HamachiDougherty / Andrews1.174913:35:394:30:395:17:59DNF5:17:5914:50:515:50:516:52:126:52:1212:10:1110-
SonicMarek Omilian1.349712:51:083:46:085:05:12DNF5:05:1214:19:075:19:077:10:427:10:4212:15:5411-
WesterlyStuart Dahlgren1.359113:10:204:05:205:33:25DNF5:33:2514:03:555:03:556:53:036:53:0312:26:2812-
GloryBuchan & Koch1.386111:38:132:33:133:32:22DNF3:32:22DNF9:05:4812:38:1013-
LongboardPeter Salusbury1.151514:24:555:19:556:08:23DNF6:08:2314:43:105:43:106:35:096:35:0912:43:3214-
OcelotGlass & Glass1.24814:10:045:05:046:20:43DNF6:20:4314:19:135:19:136:38:226:38:2212:59:0515-
JamFox & McPhail1.157715:10:276:05:277:03:04DNF7:03:0414:45:415:45:416:40:116:40:1113:43:1516-

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div 0

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 0Saturday Sunday Combined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 09:05:00
Half course times used.
Start: 09:00:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
ReconWelch & Sloan3912:04:232:59:232:48:13DNF2:48:132:48:1314:01:485:01:484:41:234:41:234:41:237:29:361 7:29:36 -
HydraAgnetta & Richardson2112:06:363:01:362:55:35DNF2:55:352:55:3514:33:555:33:555:22:555:22:555:22:558:18:302 8:18:30 -
KyrnosLaffitte & Laffitte311:54:002:49:002:48:08DNF2:48:082:48:0814:34:465:34:465:33:115:33:115:33:118:21:193 8:21:19 -
65 Redroses IIChan & Smyth4512:30:223:25:223:12:29DNF3:12:293:12:2914:44:385:44:385:21:055:21:055:21:058:33:344 8:33:34 -
GraceMack & Mack3912:39:063:34:063:22:56DNF3:22:563:22:5614:34:225:34:225:13:575:13:575:13:578:36:535 8:36:53 -
SurfriderJohnston & Cooper312:19:383:14:383:13:46DNF3:13:463:13:4614:50:255:50:255:48:505:48:505:48:509:02:366 9:02:36 -
AbsolutelyMacaulay & Hansen 1813:27:094:22:094:17:00DNF4:17:004:17:0014:06:575:06:574:57:314:57:314:57:319:14:317 9:14:31 -
MadronaCarl Buchan1813:25:224:20:224:15:13DNF4:15:134:15:1314:38:265:38:265:29:005:29:005:29:009:44:138 9:44:13 -
Such FastDavid Garman3013:26:384:21:384:13:03DNF4:13:034:13:0314:48:425:48:425:33:005:33:005:33:009:46:039 9:46:03 -
MayaAlan Lubner4814:09:025:04:024:50:18DNF4:50:184:50:1814:51:065:51:065:25:585:25:585:25:5810:16:1610 10:16:16 -
AceShorett & Burzycki3914:26:035:21:035:09:53DNF5:09:535:09:5314:32:305:32:305:12:055:12:055:12:0510:21:5811 10:21:58 -
Teddy BearFamily Hawken3913:49:584:44:584:33:48DNF4:33:484:33:4815:34:076:34:076:13:426:13:426:13:4210:47:3012 10:47:30 -
Ultraman IIIJason Saunderson2914:14:415:09:415:01:23DNF5:01:235:01:2315:06:226:06:225:51:115:51:115:51:1110:52:3413 10:52:34 -
Light ScoutKirk Palmer48DNFDNF6:09:537:38:2315:04:306:04:305:39:225:39:225:39:2211:49:1514 13:17:45 -

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div 1

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 1Saturday Sunday Combined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:55:00
Half course times used.
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
ShearwaterWolfe & Wolfe6012:16:573:21:573:04:47DNF3:04:473:04:4714:50:156:00:155:28:515:28:515:28:518:33:381 8:33:38 -
Time BanditBob Brunius5412:26:453:31:453:16:18DNF3:16:183:16:1814:39:005:49:005:20:445:20:445:20:448:37:022 8:37:02 -
TiggerCody Pinion5712:25:403:30:403:14:21DNF3:14:213:14:2114:51:576:01:575:32:075:32:075:32:078:46:283 8:46:28 -
Gray WolfGoussev & Goussev5712:25:5453:39:053:22:46DNF3:22:463:22:4614:53:136:03:135:33:235:33:235:33:238:56:094 8:56:09 -
IzakayaIain Christenson5712:10:103:15:102:58:51DNF2:58:512:58:5115:22:476:32:476:02:576:02:576:02:579:01:485 9:01:48 -
TantivyBurnell & Diess6912:20:293:25:293:05:44DNF3:05:443:05:4415:26:476:36:476:00:406:00:406:00:409:06:246 9:06:24 -
HravnTodd Koetje6912:54:213:59:213:39:36DNF3:39:363:39:3615:09:196:19:195:43:125:43:125:43:129:22:487 9:22:48 -
Wild BlueMichael Picco5713:35:494:40:494:24:30DNF4:24:304:24:3014:54:356:04:355:34:455:34:455:34:459:59:158 9:59:15 -
AnarchyTom Ward5713:52:484:57:484:41:29DNF4:41:294:41:2914:53:546:03:545:34:045:34:045:34:0410:15:339 10:15:33 -
Bat Out Of HellLance Staughton5412:16:383:21:383:06:11DNF3:06:113:06:1116:29:447:39:447:11:287:11:287:11:2810:17:3910 10:17:39 -
EclipseFraser & Fraser6913:08:094:13:093:53:24DNF3:53:243:53:2416:01:227:11:226:35:156:35:156:35:1510:28:3911 10:28:39 -
LodosTolga Cezik6912:31:383:36:383:16:53DNF3:16:533:16:5316:38:537:48:537:12:467:12:467:12:4610:29:3912 10:29:39 -
LegacyPeterson & Peters69DNFDNF5:54:497:38:2315:08:216:18:215:42:145:42:145:42:1411:37:0313 13:20:37 -
ShadaJerry Woodfield6913:54:394:59:394:39:54DNF4:39:544:39:5416:25:287:35:286:59:216:59:216:59:2111:39:1514 11:39:15 -
SerendipityThomas Sitar6914:09:345:14:344:54:49DNF4:54:494:54:4916:12:507:22:506:46:436:46:436:46:4311:41:3215 11:41:32 -
Red SheillaInnes & Doran57DNFDNF5:54:497:38:2315:46:236:56:236:26:336:26:336:26:3312:21:2216 14:04:56 -

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div 2

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 2Saturday Sunday Combined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:55:00
Half course times used.
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
Different DrummerCharles Hill8112:33:453:38:453:15:35DNF3:15:353:15:3514:55:536:05:535:23:295:23:295:23:298:39:041 8:39:04 -
DarksideLeede & Leede7212:23:353:28:353:07:59DNF3:07:593:07:5915:18:276:28:275:50:465:50:465:50:468:58:452 8:58:45 -
Le ReveMike Breivik7512:25:473:30:473:09:20DNF3:09:203:09:2015:20:276:30:275:51:125:51:125:51:129:00:323 9:00:32 -
IntuitionJim Johannessen8113:24:094:29:094:05:59DNF4:05:594:05:5914:55:316:05:315:23:075:23:075:23:079:29:064 9:29:06 -
ElusiveJeff Whitney7212:51:023:56:023:35:26DNF3:35:263:35:2615:26:406:36:405:58:595:58:595:58:599:34:255 9:34:25 -
AltairJason Vannice7213:20:584:25:584:05:22DNF4:05:224:05:2215:00:456:10:455:33:045:33:045:33:049:38:266 9:38:26 -
TantalusOle Hovland7512:36:043:41:043:19:37DNF3:19:373:19:3715:50:357:00:356:21:206:21:206:21:209:40:577 9:40:57 -
VitesseDavid Steffen8113:38:244:43:244:20:14DNF4:20:144:20:1415:03:206:13:205:30:565:30:565:30:569:51:108 9:51:10 -
SelkieGordon Wylie7812:25:003:30:003:07:41DNF3:07:413:07:4116:17:237:27:236:46:336:46:336:46:339:54:149 9:54:14 -
GBHConor Harkins8412:32:013:37:013:12:59DNF3:12:593:12:5916:22:467:32:466:48:486:48:486:48:4810:01:4710 10:01:47 -
Mas KaosNesbit & Weston7513:24:374:29:374:08:10DNF4:08:104:08:1015:51:287:01:286:22:136:22:136:22:1310:30:2311 10:30:23 -
Power PlayStephen Hill8113:28:564:33:564:10:46DNF4:10:464:10:4615:52:537:02:536:20:296:20:296:20:2910:31:1512 10:31:15 -
Semper QuaerensMichael Murphy8413:01:434:06:433:42:41DNF3:42:413:42:4116:54:068:04:067:20:087:20:087:20:0811:02:4913 11:02:49 -
FortunaDavid De Lanoy7215:01:126:06:125:45:36DNF5:45:365:45:3615:18:356:28:355:50:545:50:545:50:5411:36:3014 11:36:30 -
SolutionTyson Varosyan7214:16:065:21:065:00:30DNF5:00:305:00:3016:16:467:26:466:49:056:49:056:49:0511:49:3515 11:49:35 -
Sunshine GirlWalt Meagher7214:12:455:17:454:57:09DNF4:57:094:57:0916:34:017:44:017:06:207:06:207:06:2012:03:2916 12:03:29 -
PerplexityJohn Wilkerson72RAFDNF6:45:367:38:2315:41:536:51:536:14:126:14:126:14:1212:59:4817 13:52:35 -
The FugitiveBenjamin Rummen81DNFDNF6:45:367:38:2315:52:047:02:046:19:406:19:406:19:4013:05:1618 13:58:03 -
Tranquillite'Jack Shannon78DNFDNF6:45:367:38:23DNF8:20:088:24:0915:05:4419 16:02:32 -

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div 3

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 3Saturday Sunday Combined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:55:00
Half course times used.
Start: 08:50:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
InsubordinationRezabek & Rezabek9312:50:533:55:533:29:17DNF3:29:173:29:1714:58:096:08:095:19:285:19:285:19:288:48:451 8:48:45 -
JadedChris Phoenix9312:23:063:28:063:01:30DNF3:01:303:01:3015:49:106:59:106:10:296:10:296:10:299:11:592 9:11:59 -
KineticVincent Townrow9312:29:503:34:503:08:14DNF3:08:143:08:1415:57:517:07:516:19:106:19:106:19:109:27:243 9:27:24 -
LiftoffJeffrey Pace9313:01:284:06:283:39:52DNF3:39:523:39:5215:33:506:43:505:55:095:55:095:55:099:35:014 9:35:01 -
HarlequinHamilton & Hamilton9313:34:114:39:114:12:35DNF4:12:354:12:3515:09:116:19:115:30:305:30:305:30:309:43:055 9:43:05 -
Millennial FalconEvan Walker9012:26:003:31:003:05:15DNF3:05:153:05:1516:18:057:28:056:40:596:40:596:40:599:46:146 9:46:14 -
Sir IsaacBailey & Bailey9312:19:363:24:362:58:00DNF2:58:002:58:0016:27:077:37:076:48:266:48:266:48:269:46:267 9:46:26 -
DulcineaMatthew Gardner-brown9313:20:394:25:393:59:03DNF3:59:033:59:0315:47:506:57:506:09:096:09:096:09:0910:08:128 10:08:12 -
Quantum LeapSingelis & Singelis9314:21:405:26:405:00:04DNF5:00:045:00:0415:17:156:27:155:38:345:38:345:38:3410:38:389 10:38:38 -
KineticsBrad Greene9613:28:144:33:144:05:46DNF4:05:464:05:4616:35:327:45:326:55:176:55:176:55:1711:01:0310 11:01:03 -
GustoAlbrecht & Miller9315:59:597:04:596:38:23DNF6:38:236:38:2315:11:226:21:225:32:415:32:415:32:4112:11:0411 12:11:04 -
DashStephanie Arnold93DNFDNF7:38:237:38:2315:05:286:15:285:26:475:26:475:26:4713:05:1012 13:05:10 -
LoonLewis & White87DNFDNF7:38:237:38:2315:06:356:16:355:31:035:31:035:31:0313:09:2613 13:09:26 -
Poke & DestroyAlex Simanis93DNFDNF7:38:237:38:2315:35:416:45:415:57:005:57:005:57:0013:35:2314 13:35:23 -
OxomoxoFrazer & Damstrom 96DNFDNF7:38:237:38:2316:37:157:47:156:57:006:57:006:57:0014:35:2315 14:35:23 -
SereniteVictor Mushkatin90DNFDNF7:38:237:38:23DNF7:57:008:24:0915:35:2316 16:02:32 -

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div 4

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 4Saturday Sunday Combined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:40:00
Half course times used.
Start: 08:40:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
RushDean & Dorsey12912:26:593:46:593:10:05DNF3:10:053:10:0515:57:307:17:306:09:596:09:596:09:599:20:041 9:20:04 -
InvictusVern Lhotzky13512:11:233:31:232:52:46DNF2:52:462:52:4616:33:327:53:326:42:536:42:536:42:539:35:392 9:35:39 -
PacificaDouglas Jones12312:56:044:16:043:40:53DNF3:40:533:40:5315:40:187:00:185:55:555:55:555:55:559:36:483 9:36:48 -
KodiakKodiak & Kodiak12612:28:033:48:033:12:00DNF3:12:003:12:0016:32:397:52:396:46:426:46:426:46:429:58:424 9:58:42 -
Back BaySchoenburg & Cornetta11712:32:203:52:203:18:52DNF3:18:523:18:5216:30:507:50:506:49:366:49:366:49:3610:08:285 10:08:28 -
PrimeMurray Swayze12012:20:213:40:213:06:01DNF3:06:013:06:0116:56:138:16:137:13:257:13:257:13:2510:19:266 10:19:26 -
Wind ChildHeessels & Roberts10812:47:134:07:133:36:19DNF3:36:193:36:1916:23:337:43:336:47:016:47:016:47:0110:23:207 10:23:20 -
MarthaRobert Darcy11114:04:295:24:294:52:44DNF4:52:444:52:4415:26:006:46:005:47:545:47:545:47:5410:40:388 10:40:38 -
Blue ShiftTurner & Martinson11712:54:204:14:203:40:52DNF3:40:523:40:5216:42:018:02:017:00:477:00:477:00:4710:41:399 10:41:39 -
RubyAguilar & Kazaras12014:12:315:32:314:58:11DNF4:58:114:58:1116:05:367:25:366:22:486:22:486:22:4811:20:5910 11:20:59 -
ChinookJames Roser13214:35:325:55:325:17:46DNF5:17:465:17:4616:45:358:05:356:56:306:56:306:56:3012:14:1611 12:14:16 -
Pearl JemLarry Munns13213:22:384:42:384:04:52DNF4:04:524:04:52DNF8:13:258:24:0912:18:1712 12:29:01 -
FreyaCarpenter & Kaminskas 114DNFDNF7:14:577:38:2315:35:086:55:085:55:285:55:285:55:2813:10:2513 13:33:51 -
PangaeaMac Madenwald10514:13:485:33:485:03:46DNF5:03:465:03:46DNF8:13:258:24:0913:17:1114 13:27:55 -
Rally CapFursman & Bishop10814:23:175:43:175:12:23DNF5:12:235:12:23DNF8:13:258:24:0913:25:4815 13:36:32 -
Akari IIPellerin & Freeman-Benson12615:31:006:51:006:14:57DNF6:14:576:14:57DNF8:13:258:24:0914:28:2216 14:39:06 -

Round the County 2019

Race Results Div 5

Orcas Island Yacht Club Burgee FHSC Burgee
Division: 5Saturday Sunday Combined Division &
Overall Results
Start: 08:40:00
Half course times used.
Start: 08:40:00
Full course times used.
Half Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreHalf Course TimesFull Course TimesLeg ScoreDivisionalOverall
Boat NameSkipperRatingFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallFinishElapsedCorrectedFinishElapsedCorrectedDivisionOverallCorrectedStandingCorrectedStandingTotal Elapsed
CherokeePeter Stewart15612:27:173:47:173:02:40DNF3:02:403:02:4015:59:217:19:215:57:425:57:425:57:429:00:221 9:00:22 -
More Uff DaBraden & Braden16814:26:495:46:494:58:46DNF4:58:464:58:4615:59:517:19:515:51:555:51:555:51:5510:50:412 10:50:41 -
RunawayPhil Calvert14113:58:585:18:584:38:38DNF4:38:384:38:3816:25:227:45:226:31:346:31:346:31:3411:10:123 11:10:12 -
EvermooreRhys Balmer16814:37:555:57:555:09:52DNF5:09:525:09:5216:16:197:36:196:08:236:08:236:08:2311:18:154 11:18:15 -
ImpulsiveGwildis & Paris14113:36:154:56:154:15:55DNF4:15:554:15:5517:17:578:37:577:24:097:24:097:24:0911:40:045 11:40:04 -
CelebrationJim Bottles14115:00:176:20:175:39:57DNF5:39:575:39:5716:31:437:51:436:37:556:37:556:37:5512:17:526 12:17:52 -
Blade RunnerWard Naviaux156DNFDNF6:39:577:38:2316:34:517:54:516:33:126:33:126:33:1213:13:097 14:11:35 -
ElixirKogut & Swalwell144DNFDNF6:39:577:38:2316:31:357:51:356:36:136:36:136:36:1313:16:108 14:14:36 -
Mata HariBlyth & Soto147DNFDNF6:39:577:38:2316:48:038:08:036:51:076:51:076:51:0713:31:049 14:29:30 -
Sol PacificoBarnes & Felixon141DNSDNF7:39:578:38:23DNF8:24:098:24:0916:04:0610 17:02:32 -