Home Gallery NOR News SIs Winners Registration Results Fleet List

Nov 9 & 10 2024

Registration will open September 2nd, 2024. Your 2024 ORC cert must be uploaded prior to registering. US Sailing has month long wait times to get your cert renewed or updated. Start now!

RTC 2023 Fleet List

July 22, 2024    5:09 PM

Printable/Sortable Fleet List
BOAT CREW TYPE SKIPPER LENGTH RATING DIV
Annapurna Farr 36 Iain Christenson 36
1.2510
ORC A
Longboard Riptide 35 Jim Salusbury 35
1.2659
ORC A
Manifest FB 35 Tad Fairbank 35
1.2672
ORC A
Rose Bud Santa Cruz 52 Blaine Pedlow 53
1.3286
ORC A
Dark Star Riptide 44 Jonathan McKee 44
1.3552
ORC A
Strum Riptide 50 Randy Vogel 50
1.4524
ORC A
The Shadow II TP52 Peter McCarthy 52
1.4676
ORC A
Westerly Santa Cruz 70 Stuart & Joy Dahlgren 68
1.4723
ORC A
Smoke TP52 Steve Travis 52
1.4941
ORC A
Mist TP52 Steve Johnson 52
1.4981
ORC A
Glory TP52 John Buchan 52
1.5113
ORC A
Zvi Reichel Pugh 55 Alan Lubner 55
1.5827
ORC A
Baby Blue Riptide 30 Peter Heppel 30
1.1750
ORC B
Flash J/111 Stuart Burnell 36
1.1827
ORC B
Lodos J/111 Tolga Cezik 36
1.184
ORC B
65 Redroses II J/111 Alex Smyth 37
1.1840
ORC B
Hooligan J/111 Jay Renehan 36
1.1841
ORC B
Mako Sydney 38 Jason Vannice 38
1.1893
ORC B
Rogues Salona 44 Theo Arsenault 44
1.2051
ORC B
Arietta XP44 Cedric Burgers 44
1.2219
ORC B
Madrona Custom 40 Carl & Carol Buchan 40
1.2255
ORC B
Tachyon Farr 39 Nicholas Leede 39
1.2311
ORC B
Phoenix XP44 Gordon Wylie 44
1.2368
ORC B
Zulu Warrior Melges 32 Pete & Findlay Gibbons 32
1.2404
ORC B
Maverick XP44 Marda Phelps 43
1.2431
ORC B
Freja Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 43
1.2441
ORC B
Cheekee Monkee F45RC Kim Alfreds 58 -21 M
Makika Farrier F-25c Nigel Oswald 26 -12 M
Freda Mae F31r Vincent Depillis 38 -9 M
Big Broderna F31R Lars Strandberg 37 -3 M
Ceratops Corsair 31R Paul English 31 0 M
Undaunted F32AX Ginnie Blue 32 0 M
Tri To Be Nice Corsair 31 Shaun Heublein 38 12 M
Mahana F27 Gabe Mills 27 76 M
Escape F27 Yury Palatnik 27 79 M
Ace Farr 395 Peter Shorett 39 39 1
Valkyrie Synergy 1000 Molly Howe 33 45 1
Anam Cara J/122 David Odendahl 40 45 1
Time Bandit J/120 Bob Brunius 40 54 1
Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 30 54 1
Margaret II J/120 David Shepherdson 40 54 1
Gray Wolf Custom 40 Evgeniy Goussev 40 54 1
Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Michael Fagundo 30 54 1
Tigger FT10 Cody Pinion 33 57 1
Rush Sunfast 3600 Philip Dean 36 57 1
Lagertha Sweden 45 Barry Crist 45 57 1
Hana Mari Wylie Ged Mclean 43 66 2
Zulu Jespersen 42 Mark Insley 42 66 2
Hravn J109 Todd Koetje 35 69 2
Eclipse J109 Kirk Fraser 35 69 2
Spyhop J109 David Schutte 35 69 2
Legacy J109 John Peterson 35 69 2
Perplexity Express 37 John Wilkerson 37 72 2
Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 38 72 2
Rock Paper Scissors Express 37 Hans Seegers 37 72 2
The Boss J35 Chad Stenwick 35 72 2
Fortuna C&C 115 David De Lanoy 38 72 2
Lola C&C 115 Cameron Ferguson 38 72 2
Tantalus Express 37 Ole Hovland 39 75 2
Mystery J/112e Richard Knierim 36 75 2
Mas Kaos Schock 35 Doug Nesbit 35 75 2
One Life J99 David Miller 36 78 3
Different Drummer Centurion 40 Charles Hill 40 81 3
Intuition Beneteau 36.7 Jim & Miles Johannessen 36 81 3
Zen No Zen Ii Sabre 426 Ross Bernard 43 81 3
Black Arrow Beneteau 35-2 Stephen Orsini 35 81 3
Semper Quaerens J40 Michael Murphy 40 84 3
Sea Stories J/88 Matthew Gardner-Brown 30 84 3
Gbh Davidson 30 Conor Harkins 30 84 3
Stretch Hobie 33 Terry Reid 33 89 3
Serenite Beneteau 46 Victor Mushkatin 46 90 3
Setri Swan 46 Peter & Claire Dennis 46 92 3
Pip Hobie 33 Joe Gaffney 33 93 3
Ratfish Evelyn 32-2 Jonah & Stephanie Zimmerman 32 93 3
Orn Shil 27 Paul Bieker 27 93 3
TC Hobie 33 JJ Hoag 33 93 3
Kinetic J105 Vincent Townrow 35 93 J/105
Paladin J105 Ghislain Devouton 35 93 J/105
Jaded J105 Chris Phoenix 35 93 J/105
Insubordination J105 Lenny (Buckey) Rezabek 32 93 J/105
Puff J105 Steve Summers 35 93 J/105
Moonglow J105 Praem Phulwani 35 93 J/105
Avalanche J105 Jason Christensen 35 93 J/105
Panic J105 Mark Prentice 33 93 J/105
Liftoff J105 Jeffrey Pace 35 93 J/105
Moose Unknown J105 John Aitchison 35 93 J/105
Creative J105 Al Hughes 35 93 J/105
Double Trouble J105 Adrien Felon 35 93 J/105
Wailana Express 34 Paul Taylor 34 99 5
Scoundrel Olson 30 Andrew Nelson 30 99 5
Sir Isaac Burns49 John & Ann Bailey 49 99 5
Reliance Hans415 Don Policky 42 102 5
Pangaea Baltic 39 Nick Estvold 39 105 5
Pacific Highway Beneteau 473-2 Allan Emas 47 111 5
Martha Schooner Robert Darcy 84 111 5
Skya Seascape 27 Boris Bobrov 27 114 5
Inconceivable Sabre 402 Barend Brink 40 114 5
Heart Of Gold J92 Robert Lane 30 114 5
Kodiak Davidson 29 Jason Hofman 29 117 5
Interface Dash 34 Mark Bunker 34 120 5
Ruby J29 Jessica Aguilar 29 120 5
Blue Shift Tartan 3700 Ron Turner 37 120 5
Pacifica Nevi 49 Douglas Jones 49 123 5
Thundorca Tartan 41 Scott Kanlyn 41 129 6
Jolly Green J80 Ryan Porter 26 129 6
Everdash Beneteau 38.1 Jonathan Davis 38 132 6
Invictus Dufour 34 Vern Lhotzky 34 132 6
Celebration J30 Jim Bottles 30 141 6
Sol Pacifico Cata470-3 Randall Barnes 48 141 6
Impulsive J30 Ulf George Gwildis 30 141 6
Runaway Norlin 34 Phil Calvert 34 141 6
Pell Mell Sutter Custom 27 Alex Simanis 27 144 6
Dolce Domun Hallberg Rassy Ian Wareham 42 144 6
Mata Hari Catalina Jeff Blyth 36 147 6
Cherokee Cal 33 Peter Stewart 33 153 6
Blade Runner Santa Cruz 27 Erin Allison 27 159 6
Andromeda 1 Taswell 43 Bryce Matthews 43 159 6
More Uff Da Moore 24 Benjamin Braden 24 168 6
Curragh C&C Landfall 42 Sean & James Murphy 42 180 6

Participants: 830              Boats: 119